Biscayne Gdns Sec F Part 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33168

$40,419

Details

• MLS Number:A1824957
  • List Price: $38,000
  • Sold Price: $40,419
  • Living Area: 1060 Ft² / 98 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $38 / $410
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$909
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:August 7, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 24, 2014
  • Days On Market:350
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY.LISTING AGENT HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED.BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE, ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.THIS PROPERTY IS UNDER AUCTION TERMS. AT CLOSING, IT IS SUBJECT TO A WEB TECH FEE AND MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO A BUYER'S PREMIUM PURSUANT TO THE AUCTION TERMS & CONDITIONS.SELLER WILL NOT ALLOW WATER TO BE ACTIVATED FOR ANY REASON.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $571 / sqft
$400,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000
775 Nw 142nd St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11939914
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 775 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$415,000