North Shore Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$70,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2057605
  • List Price: $100,000
  • Sold Price: $70,000
  • Living Area: 1129 Ft² / 105 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $62 / $667
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$152,400
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:January 14, 2015
  • Sold Date: April 9, 2015
  • Days On Market:84

Description

3 bedroom / 1 bath single family residence located in N. Miami. Large front and back yards and covered driveway. Built-in Barbeque in backyard. Large closets in bedrooms. Great potential with a little TLC. Priced to sell. Bring your qualified buyers! 24 h ours notice required. Call listing agent.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:OutdoorGrill, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

834 Nw 115th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11975620
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$500,000
155 Nw 124th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11908817
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $579 / sqft
$755,000
491 Nw 108th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12010345
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,326 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$549,000
1130 Nw 129th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12003746
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,374 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$580,000
13720 Nw 4th Ct
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11957015
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,075 sqft
  • $507 / sqft
$545,000
541 Nw 109th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12005308
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,429 sqft
  • $532 / sqft
$760,000
1190 Nw 135th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11839081
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,014 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$425,000
11970 Nw 10th Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11982781
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$449,900