Irons Manor 5Th Add 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$106,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2015800
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $99,000
  • Sold Price: $106,000
  • Living Area: 1317 Ft² / 122 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $80 / $866
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$806
  • Year Built:1948
  • Listing Date:October 7, 2014
  • Sold Date: August 27, 2015
  • Days On Market:323
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

DEAL FELT THROUGH APPROVED SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO LENDER APPROVAL. BUYERS SHALL PAY $550 SHORT SALE PROCESSING AND NEGOTIATION FEE AT CLOSING. THIS TRANSACTION MAY BE CLOSED BY SELLER CHOICE OF TITLE COMPANY. PROPERTY HAS 5 OPENED PERMITS. WORKS HAVE ALRE ADY DONE BUT CONTRACTOR FELT TO CLOSE THE PERMITS. BUYER WILL BE REPONSIBLE TO CLOSE THOSE PERMITS. WE HAVE RE-OCCUPANCY CERTIFICATE. CALL LISTING BROKER FOR ANY QUESTION ABOUT THE OPEN PERMITS

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

1100 Ne 129th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017016
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,050 sqft
  • $224 / sqft
$459,900
11555 Griffing Blvd
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005557
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $826 / sqft
$1,699,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
1440 Ne 148th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11996812
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$530,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,999