The Sanctuary Kensington 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$395,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2159624
  • List Price: $404,900
  • Sold Price: $395,000
  • Living Area: 2465 Ft² / 229 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $160 / $1,725
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$60
  • Taxes:$5,805
  • Year Built:1998
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:August 13, 2015
  • Sold Date: March 11, 2016
  • Days On Market:210

Description

Beautiful home just remodeled. Tile and laminated floor. New kitchen with granite counter top.New S/S appliances.Breakfast area.New baths with granite counters.New washer & dryer. Fresh garden. New screen pool.Great schools. Waiting for approval from association to place a fence in backyard for PRIVACY!!!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

12300 Nw 77th Mnr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12008507
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,064 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,029,900
9836 Nw 48th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996125
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,578 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
7925 Nw 110th Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12006453
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,554 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,029,000
11174 Nw 72nd Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11976078
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,249,000
10870 Windward St
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12009180
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,056 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$1,090,000
10420 Nw 49th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015413
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,298 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$875,000
9575 Magnus Terrace
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015164
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,613 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$1,193,906
9615 Magnus Terrace
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015140
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,613 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$1,274,990