Riviera Isles II 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10342505
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $458,900
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 2846 Ft² / 264 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $158 / $1,702
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$275
  • Taxes:$5,851
  • Year Built:2006
  • Listing Date:September 20, 2017
  • Sold Date: December 27, 2017
  • Days On Market:98

Description

Spectacular 4/2.5 home in resort style gated community. Home displays pride of ownership, meticulously maintained, Open floor plan is tiled throughout ground floor, laminate flooring upstairs, upgraded kitchen includes wood cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, Fenced in backyard features paved patio, ideal for entertaining, plenty of room for pool. Community boast every amenity imaginable. Property located 5 mins from I75.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, Attic, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

1941 Sw 148th Way
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11998561
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,491 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$774,500
3001 Sw 142nd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11874721
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,929 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$765,000
13247 Sw 26th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992476
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$950,000
3700 Sw 149th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12017846
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,299 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$998,000
13020 Sw 17th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11935771
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,378 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$1,090,000
4980 Sw 137th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12016499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$710,000
5003 Sw 163rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12021937
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,391 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$755,000
5347 Sw 148th Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12020670
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,560 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$834,900