Boulevard Heights Sec 8 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$265,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10343346
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $275,000
  • Sold Price: $265,000
  • Living Area: 1164 Ft² / 108 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $228 / $2,451
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,176
  • Year Built:1970
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 21, 2017
  • Sold Date: October 25, 2017
  • Days On Market:33

Description

Beautiful home located in Pembroke Pines, Florida. This property is spacious and open. If you love to entertain, this house is definitely a good size and open for family and friends to come together and still have space left. Property well maintained. Updated property. Kitchen upgraded and all appliances. Owners have taken well care of this property. Screened patio. Property is fenced in. Close to major shopping area, highways, restaurants, worship places, medical facilities, Broward county airport, you name it - this property is close to all of what you need. Call today for showing.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000