Embassy Lakes Ph III 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33026

$390,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10397353
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $405,000
  • Sold Price: $390,000
  • Living Area: 1934 Ft² / 180 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $202 / $2,171
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$172
  • Taxes:$3,417
  • Year Built:1994
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 8, 2018
  • Sold Date: February 28, 2018
  • Days On Market:50

Description

Spacious 2 story home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in desired Embassy Trace/Lakes -Cooper City. Master bedroom is on first floor and two other bedrooms are upstairs. All rooms have built in closets. Approx 2,100 sq ft, two-car garage w/automatic door, high ceilings, accordion shutters on second floor, alarm system ready, cable ready, Large, renovated kitchen with island and plenty of storage. Expansive manicured screened patio with room for entertainment. Walking distance to elementary school and short drive to Middle and High Schools. Access to Embassy Lakes amenities. SHOWINGS START JAN. 27.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:GardenTubRomanTub, UpperLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

1330 Nw 122nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016163
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,893 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$684,900
371 Nw 101st Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11992537
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,408 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$549,000
11585 N Quayside Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11981451
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,198 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$710,000
11730 Nw 12th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016021
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$475,000
11281 Reveille Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11902236
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,040 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$650,000
3613 Starboard Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12002624
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,504 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$849,000
1801 Nw 120th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11959490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,739 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$688,000