Coral Bay Sec C 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Gables, FL 33156

$2,090,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10407368
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,395,000
  • Sold Price: $2,090,000
  • Living Area: 3718 Ft² / 345 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $562 / $6,051
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Taxes:$22,901
  • Year Built:1975
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 25, 2018
  • Sold Date: March 30, 2018
  • Days On Market:63

Description

Gables By the Sea waterfront gem! Charming 4 bed, 4 bath plus maid quarters, gym and office set on a 12,000 SF lot. Beautiful wood vaulted ceilings. Working Fireplace. Pool and patio designed for entertaining. Hop on your boat and be on the bay in minutes! 100 foot water frontage with no bridges to bay. Live in this quiet and private Coral Gables gated community near the best private schools in Miami. A must see!

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

7360 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11967737
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,372 sqft
  • $948 / sqft
$2,249,000
12991 Lerida St
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11992035
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,668 sqft
  • $1,881 / sqft
$6,900,000
12050 Moss Ranch Rd
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11915738
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,191 sqft
  • $1,128 / sqft
$3,600,000
820 San Pedro Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11915635
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,435 sqft
  • $4,938 / sqft
$21,900,000
7400 Sw 116th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12005639
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,030 sqft
  • $1,207 / sqft
$2,450,000
5780 Las Palmas Dr
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11866528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,638 sqft
  • $808 / sqft
$3,749,000
1520 Lugo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12007587
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,048 sqft
  • $1,179 / sqft
$3,595,000
8005 Sw 106th St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12011137
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,920 sqft
  • $497 / sqft
$1,450,000