Shephard Heights 3 Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33167

$228,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10408827
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $234,500
  • Sold Price: $228,000
  • Living Area: 1345 Ft² / 125 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $170 / $1,825
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,254
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:January 28, 2018
  • Sold Date: April 16, 2018
  • Days On Market:77

Description

NICE 3 BED/1 BATH WITH UPGRADED KITCHEN, APPLIANCES, BATHROOM, ROOF, HURRICANE SHUTTERS, IMPACT DOORS, CENTRAL AIR/HANDLER, BREAKER BOX, NEW TILE THROUGHOUT, WASHER AND DRYER. HUGE BACK YARD, RECENTLY PRESSURE CLEANED EXTERIOR SIDE WALK, REAR PAVED AREA AND GREAT FOR BBQ'S. CALL LISTNG AGENT FOR APPOINTMENT. THIS ONE WON'T LAST LONG. OWNER MOTIVATED AND WILL CONSIDER REASONABLE OFFERS.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

12455 W Randall Park Dr
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12017204
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 851 sqft
  • $617 / sqft
$525,000
14621 Nw 13th Rd
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12003826
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,344 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$565,000
12142 Nw 24th Ct
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12007896
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,393 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$475,000
1631 Nw 114th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12014547
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,158 sqft
  • $445 / sqft
$515,000
1910 Nw 134th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12014007
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,708 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$559,000
1861 Nw 112th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12012469
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,220 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$515,000
1725 Nw 121st St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12012420
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 828 sqft
  • $761 / sqft
$630,000
10747 Nw 22nd Ct
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11987924
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$629,000