Miami Shores Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$490,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10413676
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $499,500
  • Sold Price: $490,000
  • Living Area: 1585 Ft² / 147 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $309 / $3,328
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,447
  • Year Built:1948
  • Listing Date:February 5, 2018
  • Sold Date: June 15, 2018
  • Days On Market:129

Description

CHARMING PARADISE FOR GARDEN LOVERS TUCKED AWAY ON QUIET CUL-DE-SAC. PRIVATE BACK YARD WITH SALT WATER POOL & BRICK PAVED POOL DECK. MANICURED LAWN AND A GREAT VARIETY OF TREES + TIKI BAR. LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH HIGH CEILINGS AND FIREPLACE. THIRD BEDROOM IS AN ENCLOSED GARAGE AND CURRENTLY USED AS ARTIST'S STUDIO. SMALL OFFICE/DEN OFF THE KITCHEN WITH WASHER/DRYER. HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS. SPRINKLER SYSTEM WITH TIMER FRONT & BACK. GENERATOR INTERFACE. SECURITY CAMERAS & MOTION ACTIVATED LIGHTS + ACCENT LIGHTING IN LANDSCAPED AREAS. CLOSE TO WHOLE FOODS, BAL HARBOR & I-95 ACCESS. MUST SEE TO TRULY APPRECIATE.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Lighting, Patio, Shed

Similar Properties

443 Ne 71st St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12022711
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,990 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$1,250,000
101 Ne 63rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11951288
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,128 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$400,000
1104 Ne 85th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12000006
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,278 sqft
  • $938 / sqft
$1,199,000
666 Ne 62nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12004036
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $826 / sqft
$999,000
10570 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11948300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,400 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,699,000
775 Ne 76th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11966175
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$1,549,000
1450 Ne 102nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12013193
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,534 sqft
  • $661 / sqft
$1,675,000
314 Ne 85th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11997086
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,159 sqft
  • $834 / sqft
$1,799,900