Driftwood Acres No 18 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$315,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10443616
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $325,000
  • Sold Price: $315,000
  • Living Area: 1188 Ft² / 110 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $265 / $2,854
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,930
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:April 3, 2018
  • Sold Date: July 5, 2018
  • Days On Market:92

Description

Amazing 4/2 Home all set for a buyer who only wants to bring their clothes, furnishings & a toothbrush . Home has been Renovated throughout, Kitchen has Custom Built Island for extra counter space/storage in addition to wood cabinets w/Granite Countertops (your New Kitchen also includes Stainless Steel Appliances). New Flooring, New Remodel bathrooms, New Roof as of 2015, Gas tank less hookup for water heater & Dryer New Gas Line installed, Large Workshop/Storage. Direct TV & Xfinity connection, Wont last long!

Features

• Equipment Appliances:SatelliteDish
  • Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Workshop
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
401 Nw 93rd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001391
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,784 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$634,900
4081 Nw 85th Dr
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018776
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,130 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$1,250,000
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000