Boulevard Heights Sec 12 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$274,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10450290
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $279,900
  • Sold Price: $274,000
  • Living Area: 1170 Ft² / 109 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $234 / $2,521
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,610
  • Year Built:1965
  • Listing Date:April 11, 2018
  • Sold Date: June 20, 2018
  • Days On Market:69

Description

GREAT OPEN FLOORPLAN, WITH CERAMIC TILED FLOORS IN LIVING AREAS... CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN....NEW ROOF/LESS THAN 1 YR OLD...NICELY APPOINTED BATHROOMS, KITCHEN WITH TOP OF THE LINE STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES.. SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM ....VERY LARGE LOT...ROOM FOR POOL, WITH SPACIOUS COVERED PATIO FOR ENTERTAINING...VERY CENTRAL LOCATION OFF PINES BLVD

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting, Porch, RoomForPool, Shed

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999