The Colony At Stirling 12 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10470948
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $357,500
  • Sold Price: $350,000
  • Living Area: 1626 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $215 / $2,317
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,357
  • Year Built:1988
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:May 18, 2018
  • Sold Date: July 13, 2018
  • Days On Market:55

Description

BEAUTIFUL POOL HOME ON LARGE CORNER LOT IN DESIRABLE COOPER CITY. LARGE SCREENED IN PATIO, PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. TITLE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. KITCHEN HAS STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. MODERN BATHROOMS WITH BEAUTIFUL TILE AND GLASS WORK. NEW FENCE IN BACKYARD. HURRICANE SHUTTERS. R20 ENERGY EFFICIENT INSULATION. EXCELLENT SCHOOLS!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, Skylights, Atrium, BayWindow
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$899,000
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
4948 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,732 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$650,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000
8700 Sw 56th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012884
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$649,900
10221 Sw 50th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11923170
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$625,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000