Adlerama Estates 1St Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33181

$294,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10474978
  • List Price: $300,000
  • Sold Price: $294,000
  • Living Area: 1640 Ft² / 152 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $179 / $1,930
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$4,692
  • Year Built:1970
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 23, 2018
  • Sold Date: August 13, 2018
  • Days On Market:81

Description

GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUY THIS PRESERVED GEM AT THE BORDER OF THE MAJESTIC BISCAYNE BAY. ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE CANAL AND THE MARINA WHERE YOU CAN PARK YOUR BOAT. AWESOME RIGHT? EASY TO SHOW. THIS IS A HUGE TWO STORY TOWNHOUSE WITH EXTRA SPACE EVERYWHERE AND TONS OF CLOSET SPACE! STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WOOD FLOOR. NO CONDO FEES. HUGE SPACE.SELLER CONTRIBUTION TO CLOSING COSTS.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:ConvertibleBedroom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio
  • Waterfront:Other

Similar Properties

1682 Ne 124th Ln
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11998995
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,169 sqft
  • $564 / sqft
$659,000
2025 Arch Creek Dr
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11993816
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,121 sqft
  • $1,249 / sqft
$2,650,000
1905 Ne 124th St
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12019331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,094 sqft
  • $645 / sqft
$1,350,000
2010 Alamanda Dr
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12016137
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $914 / sqft
$1,450,000
2141 Ne 124th St
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11964994
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,074 sqft
  • $699 / sqft
$1,450,000
1995 N Hibiscus Dr
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11950676
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,188 sqft
  • $1,600 / sqft
$3,500,000
1865 Keystone Bl
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11829874
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,950 sqft
  • $2,051 / sqft
$3,999,000