Oak Acres 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$251,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10488741
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $250,000
  • Sold Price: $251,000
  • Living Area: 1232 Ft² / 114 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $204 / $2,193
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$528
  • Year Built:1963
  • Listing Date:June 25, 2018
  • Sold Date: September 7, 2018
  • Days On Market:73

Description

Great single family property in the heart of Hallandale Beach! Minutes away from Aventura shopping, restaurants and close to public transportation and highways! This 3 bedroom property features a split floor plan, spacious living area and large back yard, move in ready and is located on a quiet street. Entertainment #livinginsouthfl style all year round!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Parquet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:EatinKitchen, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Shed

Similar Properties

737 Sw 2nd Ct
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11980525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,270 sqft
  • $413 / sqft
$525,000
528 Nw 3rd Ct
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11960572
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,270 sqft
  • $413 / sqft
$524,999
132 Sw 2nd Ave
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11971840
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,460 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$539,000

Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12007697
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,194 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$450,000
906 Ne 5th St
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12009707
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,494 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$574,900
109 Sw 1st Ave
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11975479
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,218 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$475,000
818 Ne 3rd St
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11903368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,659 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$715,000
600 Sw 11th Ave
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11960430
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,825 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$525,000