Biscayne Village Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$254,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10519770
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $250,000
  • Sold Price: $254,000
  • Living Area: 1075 Ft² / 100 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $236 / $2,543
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,261
  • Year Built:1951
  • Listing Date:August 15, 2018
  • Sold Date: November 29, 2018
  • Days On Market:105

Description

This house has been renovated and updated to meet the new codes as requested by the city. The house is located on a corner lot with huge parking, privacy fence, new A\C system, laundry room, kitchen with granite counter top.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio

Similar Properties

1130 Nw 129th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12003746
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,374 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$550,000
155 Nw 124th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11908817
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $579 / sqft
$755,000
13630 Nw 5th Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12006462
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,075 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$389,999
541 Nw 109th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12005308
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,429 sqft
  • $532 / sqft
$760,000
491 Nw 108th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12010345
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,326 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$549,000
540 Nw 119th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965332
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,166 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$450,000

Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12019991
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,448 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$640,000
74 Nw 117th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11986204
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,201 sqft
  • $483 / sqft
$580,000