Driftwood Plaza 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$213,804

Details

• MLS Number:A10524330
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $210,000
  • Sold Price: $213,804
  • Living Area: 1424 Ft² / 132 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $150 / $1,616
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,671
  • Year Built:1970
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 21, 2018
  • Sold Date: October 24, 2018
  • Days On Market:32
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

ONLINE AUCTION AT XOME 9/29-10/01. CASH ONLY, SOLD STIRCTLY AS-IS, NO INSPECTION DAYS. HOME NEEDS MAJOR REHAB; TAX SHOWS HOME AS 2/1 BUT HOME IS 3/2; GARAGE IS PARTIALLY CONVERTED TO A 4TH BEDRM BUT STILL HAS GARAGE DOOR IN TACT. SELLER, LIST AGENT, BROKER, HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES SUPPLIED. STRICTLY SOLD AS IS. PLEASE HAVE BUYERS DO DUE DILIGENCE BEFORE PLACING OFFER. PLEASE VIEW ALL MLS PHOTOS-HOME IN DISTRESS: WINDOWS, FLOORING, KITCHEN, BATHS, POOL, ROOF LEAK OR POSSIBLE REPLACEMENT NEEDED. PRIOR OCCUPANT STATES ROOF LEAK, WINDOWS DON'T OPEN & AC NOT WORKING, OBVIOUS POOL ISSUE*****GARAGE/BDRM HAS SOME MOLD-ENTER AT YOUR OWN RISK; DO NOT OPEN BACK DOOR--SWARMING BEES & BEEHIVE ON FASCIA****

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence

Similar Properties

7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900