Balmoral Sub Phase III 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Doral, FL 33178

$440,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10558639
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $499,000
  • Sold Price: $440,000
  • Living Area: 2650 Ft² / 246 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $166 / $1,787
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$170
  • Taxes:$8,354
  • Year Built:2011
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 24, 2018
  • Sold Date: May 31, 2019
  • Days On Market:219

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER!! MAKE AN OFFER!! UNDER MARKET VALUE. CONFORTABLE AND SPACIOUS 4/2 & 1 HALF IN THE MOST DESIRABLE LOCATION IN DORAL.”BALMORAL” POOL COMUNITY , walking DISTANCE TO SUPERMARKETS, RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING CENTERS, TURNPIKE & MORE. COMFORTABLE NATURAL LIGHTED FAMILY SPACE LOOKING INTO SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEW. SLIDING DOORS LEAD TO TILED, FENCED & LANDSCAPED PATIO. OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTER TOP, STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES. STAIR CASE AND SECOND FLOOR CARPET.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

10880 Nw 58th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11964729
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,468 sqft
  • $517 / sqft
$1,275,000
5861 Nw 109th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005285
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,480 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,296,000
10023 Nw 89th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11957198
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,049,000
6933 Nw 104th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11925991
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,878 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$1,245,000
8658 Nw 99th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11948329
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$1,040,000
8610 Nw 101st Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021107
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,080,000
10340 Nw 46th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12017586
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,675 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$1,350,000
11318 Nw 44th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020711
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,909 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$875,000