Costa Del Sol 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Doral, FL 33178

$342,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10567542
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $349,000
  • Sold Price: $342,000
  • Living Area: 1712 Ft² / 159 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $200 / $2,150
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$620
  • Taxes:$2,400
  • Year Built:1985
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 6, 2018
  • Sold Date: November 1, 2019
  • Days On Market:359

Description

LIVE IN THIS BEAUTIFUL, GOLF COURSE SORROUNDED AND GATED COMMUNITY, VERY WELL LOCATED IN PRESTIGIOUS CITY OF DORAL. LAKE VIEW IN THE BACK. ALL SS APPLIANCES. TILE THOUGHOUT FIRST FLOOR AND WOOD ON SECOND. EASY TO SHOW. DON'T MISS IT. Monthly Maintenance includes: Association Management, Property and Flood Ins., Comcast Basic Cable, Refuse Collection, 24-Hour Roving Patrol, Street Lighting and Signage, Exterior Sewer Plumbing Repairs, Recreation Center(Pool, Tennis & Basketball Courts & Children Playgounds), Liability Ins., Water & Sewer, Pest Control for Termites, Exterior unit Repairs, Etc...and Condo reserves includes Roof Repairs, Exterior Painting, Wood Trellis maintenance, Landscaping and Ground Maintenance. BACK PATIO RE-SCREENED With SUPERSCREEN (10 Years Warranty) See pictures.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Patio, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000