Stirling Road Three 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$470,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10572744
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $492,000
  • Sold Price: $470,000
  • Living Area: 2407 Ft² / 224 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $195 / $2,102
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$300
  • Taxes:$4,599
  • Year Built:1993
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 16, 2018
  • Sold Date: December 20, 2018
  • Days On Market:33

Description

Rare Find!One story pool home in the heart of Cooper City.This 4 Bedrooms 2.5 Bathroom home Located in the small community of Stirling Village on a quiet no-through street. Beautiful corner lot with lovely pool/patio and spacious yard on a peaceful lake. New ceramic wood-like tile in main living areas and master suite, updated master bath with wood cabinets, granite counters, separate shower and roman tub. Floor plan features a split bedroom design, formal living-dining area, kitchen opens to family room, Large kitchen for easy entertaining. You will love the new Samsung 4 drawer black stainless steel refrigerator! Newer top of the line window treatments. All closets have built ins for great storage. Interior laundry room with sink. Pool diamond bright a year ago. A rated schools.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, Other, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
4081 Nw 85th Dr
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018776
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,130 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$1,250,000
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000
3445 Nw 87th Ave
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11879791
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,476 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$1,080,000