Carl Byoir 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$173,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10596555
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $189,000
  • Sold Price: $173,000
  • Living Area: 2579 Ft² / 240 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $67 / $722
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,436
  • Year Built:1952
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 9, 2019
  • Sold Date: February 12, 2019
  • Days On Market:33

Description

Fire damaged home. Custom floor plan from professional designer and architect, with permitting process already started with the city. Take advantage of this incredible underpriced opportunity! Please contact listing agent to schedule showing instructions. Property is offered as-is, without any warranty. Only clear title. See floorplan in attached documents.

Features

• Floor:Concrete
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, KitchenIsland, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, Skylights, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

565 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12001786
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,629 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$624,995
1401 Ne 152nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11939387
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$529,000
1560 Ne 154th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12017380
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$475,000
111 Ne 175th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928004
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,968 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$640,000

North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$725,000
1379 Ne 177th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12014352
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,360 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$585,000
18151 Ne 9th Ct
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11903020
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,242 sqft
  • $648 / sqft
$805,100
15700 Ne 15th Pl
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11960272
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,349 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$500,000