Breezeswept Estates 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$400,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10598964
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $429,000
  • Sold Price: $400,000
  • Living Area: 1826 Ft² / 170 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $219 / $2,358
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$5,409
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:January 12, 2019
  • Sold Date: April 6, 2019
  • Days On Market:83

Description

Exquisitely remodeled, new electrical, plumbing, impact windows, porcelain floors, ss appliances, quartz counter tops. Oversized rear patio, well with new sprinkler system, laundry room, large fenced yard, very peaceful, beautiful sought after neighborhood in North Miami. Blocks away from exclusive and historic Griffin Estates.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees, Porch

Similar Properties

476 Ne 119th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12007964
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,356 sqft
  • $762 / sqft
$1,795,000
12599 Ne 2nd Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11848535
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$1,099,999
11530 Ne 7th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11823747
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,856 sqft
  • $569 / sqft
$1,625,000
141 Ne 122nd St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11947822
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,858 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$949,900
348 Ne 118th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11919087
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$999,999
941 Ne 119th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11983550
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,727 sqft
  • $993 / sqft
$3,700,000
665 Ne 117th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11928673
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,460 sqft
  • $555 / sqft
$1,365,000
560 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969959
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,490 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$724,900