Washington Park 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$152,950

Details

• MLS Number:A10603847
  • List Price: $150,000
  • Sold Price: $152,950
  • Living Area: 1037 Ft² / 96 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $147 / $1,588
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$605
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:January 21, 2019
  • Sold Date: March 15, 2019
  • Days On Market:52
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

This North Miami Beach home has loads of potential it just needs a new owner willing to roll up their sleeves and do the work. This is an unapproved short sale that will need to be completely renovated from top to bottom...The home is located not far from 163rd St Shopping Mall ,Walmart and loads of entertainment and restaurants.Property will not be shown until further notice.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

315 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11957522
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$650,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
1440 Ne 174th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004038
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$624,999
100 Ne 171st Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11927813
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$520,000
571 Ne 172nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12019685
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$590,000