Boulevard Heights Sec 9 T 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$240,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10642927
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $229,900
  • Sold Price: $240,000
  • Living Area: 1404 Ft² / 130 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $171 / $1,840
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$668
  • Year Built:1969
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:March 21, 2019
  • Sold Date: April 17, 2019
  • Days On Market:26

Description

Transform this home into you own creation, amazing neighborhood, great yard space, big bedrooms, circular driveway, big back yard and no association fees!! This home needs to be remodeled but has tons of potential!!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000