The Windings 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$253,700

Details

• MLS Number:A10646343
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $261,300
  • Sold Price: $253,700
  • Living Area: 2175 Ft² / 202 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $117 / $1,256
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,372
  • Year Built:1974
  • Listing Date:March 27, 2019
  • Sold Date: November 21, 2019
  • Days On Market:238
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

HIGHEST AND BEST HAS NOW BEEN REQUESTED. IMPORTANT- SEE ALL ATTACHMENTS TO THIS LISTING. Buyers submit their highest and best by 11:59 PM on Wednesday 7/17/19. NO ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT. POF IN BUYERS NAME. CASH ONLY. Seller is looking for General Contractor, Engineer, Professional Real Estate Rehab Specialist. Bank Owned/REO/Foreclosure. Sold strictly As- IS without any repairs or warranty. Buyer will be required to sign Hold Harmless and a municipal Buyers Stipulation to bring compliant. DOWNLOAD very specific requirements attached to this Listing. Employees and family members residing with employees of JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A, its affiliates or subsidiaries are strictly prohibited from directly or indirectly purchasing any property owned by JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A..

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other
  • Interior Feature:FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence

Similar Properties

10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$579,000
8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
3671 Nw 98th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019582
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,092 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$774,900
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800
2940 Nw 114th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11930787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,205 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$734,500