Islands At Doral 1St Addn 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Doral, FL 33178

$320,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10672942
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $320,000
  • Sold Price: $320,000
  • Living Area: 1683 Ft² / 156 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $190 / $2,047
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$350
  • Taxes:$5,827
  • Year Built:2005
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:May 13, 2019
  • Sold Date: August 20, 2019
  • Days On Market:98

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION...BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH TOWNHOUSE LOCATED IN DESIRABLE ISLANDS AT DORAL. TILE ON THE FIRST FLOOR, WOOD ON STAIRS AND SECOND FLOOR. A+ SCHOOLS, DR. ROLANDO ESPINOZA, AND RONALD REAGAN HIGH SCHOOL. VERY NICE CLUBHOUSE WITH GYM, PARTY ROOMS, TENNIS COURT, BASKETBALL, POOL, JACUZZI AND MORE! FOR INVESTORS! WE HAVE A GREAT TENANT AT THE PROPERTY.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
8766 Nw 112th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11996395
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,650 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$549,000
3865 Estepona Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11940923
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $285 / sqft
$455,900
7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000