Savannah P U D Plat 3 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33323

$280,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10704975
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $280,000
  • Sold Price: $280,000
  • Living Area: 1541 Ft² / 143 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $182 / $1,956
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$84
  • Taxes:$4,464
  • Year Built:1993
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 11, 2019
  • Sold Date: December 10, 2019
  • Days On Market:152

Description

BEAUTIFULLY 3/2.5 TWO STORY TOWNHOME WITH ONE CAR GARAGE AND SMALL BACKYARD. KITCHEN NICELY UPDATED WITH GRANITE COUNTERS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, ALL BEDROOMS ARE LARGE AND ON 2ND FLOOR, BATHROOMS HAVE GRANITE COUNTERS WITH TILE FLOORS AND WALLS, FULL SIZE WASHER & DRYER UNDER AIR. WALKING DISTANCE TO SAWGRASS MILLS MALL, OASIS & FINE DINING RESTAURANTS AND CLOSE TO MAJOR HIGHWAYS AND THE BB&T CENTER FOR CONCERTS AND MAJOR SPORTING EVENTS.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Similar Properties

1441 Nw 126th Way
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12009050
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,848 sqft
  • $257 / sqft
$474,900
12490 Nw 33rd St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11987776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$550,000
12204 Nw 36th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11878095
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$424,900
3361 Nw 125th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12001140
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,886 sqft
  • $292 / sqft
$550,000
3150 Nw 126th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12006377
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,996 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$659,000
3743 Nw 122nd Ter
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12002439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$418,000
3210 Nw 126th Avenue, Unit 3210
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12012796
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,996 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$650,000
3804 Nw 121st Ave
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11999531
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$418,000