Dunnings Miami Shores Ext 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33150

$399,900

Details

• MLS Number:A10708498
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $399,900
  • Sold Price: $399,900
  • Living Area: 1145 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $349 / $3,759
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,143
  • Year Built:1941
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 17, 2019
  • Sold Date: September 30, 2019
  • Days On Market:74

Description

Agents bring your fussy buyers to this Beautiful Miami Shores Home, with plenty of room to grow. This 2/1 has gorgeous golden hardwood floors throughout the entire house. Back yard with enormous amount of fruit trees you could live off the fruit it bares. The are sellers are happily to part with this home that has brought them so much joy, and that it will do that same for the next family.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12022577
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,182 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$520,000
790 Nw 63rd St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11849784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,138 sqft
  • $466 / sqft
$530,000
810 Nw 84th Ter
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11965924
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,219 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$400,000
280 Nw 101st St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12019891
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 880 sqft
  • $682 / sqft
$599,900
15 Nw 88th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12007306
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $491 / sqft
$789,900
6 Nw 106th St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12019078
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $821 / sqft
$1,100,000
1059 Nw 77th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12014225
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 822 sqft
  • $529 / sqft
$435,000
274 Nw 92nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11934815
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $604 / sqft
$829,000