Monterra Plat 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$320,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10721620
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $339,900
  • Sold Price: $320,000
  • Living Area: 1334 Ft² / 124 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $240 / $2,582
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$225
  • Taxes:$7,494
  • Year Built:2011
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:August 9, 2019
  • Sold Date: January 31, 2020
  • Days On Market:174

Description

Great opportunity to live in one of the most desirable communities in Cooper City where there are A rated schools. 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms townhouse with 2 car garage boasting wooden kitchen cabinets with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances located in the gated community of Cascada at Monterra. Amazing amenities such as club house, swimming pools, bike/jog/walk paths, tennis court, basketball court, fitness center and childrens play ground. Easy access to all the highways, I95, I75, I595 and the Florida Turnpike. Close to colleges, restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Easy to show......

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Porch
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

2360 Bayberry Dr, Unit 2360
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12005857
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$445,000
9715 Nw 23rd Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11838404
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,316 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$455,000
1541 Nw 92nd Ave, Unit 186
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000854
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,472 sqft
  • $245 / sqft
$360,000
1166 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11981671
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,584 sqft
  • $306 / sqft
$485,000
1064 Nw 97th Ave, Unit 219
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006154
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,331 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$509,000
1958 Nw 79th Way
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11935397
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,694 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$449,000
7659 N Stonecreek Cir
Davie, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12010671
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,475 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$479,000
3335 Palomino Dr, Unit 323-3
Davie, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977695
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,416 sqft
  • $251 / sqft
$355,000