Emerald Pointe 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33021

$375,600

Details

• MLS Number:A10736612
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $410,000
  • Sold Price: $375,600
  • Living Area: 2347 Ft² / 218 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $160 / $1,723
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$556
  • Taxes:$8,414
  • Year Built:1994
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 12, 2019
  • Sold Date: January 31, 2020
  • Days On Market:140

Description

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath in a wonderful community! Home features vaulted ceilings, 2 care garage, large master, accordion shutters, loft, patio area in the back, right next door to the tot lot playground, around the corner from the community pool, and so much more! Don't miss the opportunity to own this house as a place you can call home, or even own as an investment property.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Deck

Similar Properties

3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000
2300 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,439 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$459,500
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
3816 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11956498
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$585,000
4212 Van Buren St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11982566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $497 / sqft
$960,000