Overbrook Shores No 2 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$225,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10751059
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $239,900
  • Sold Price: $225,000
  • Living Area: 788 Ft² / 73 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $286 / $3,073
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,203
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:October 4, 2019
  • Sold Date: January 29, 2020
  • Days On Market:116

Description

Now Available for You!!! Lovely remodeled, Single Family Home. 2 Carpeted Bedrooms, Remodeled Bathroom, Remodeled Kitchen, Central Air, Laundry Room. Carport can be converted to 3rd Bedroom or Family Room. Easy Access to 125th Street or 135th Street. Close to l-95... Priced To Sell

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings

Similar Properties

1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000
1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $571 / sqft
$400,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000
775 Nw 142nd St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11939914
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 775 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$415,000