Doral Estates 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$2,500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10767326
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,750,000
  • Sold Price: $2,500,000
  • Living Area: 3941 Ft² / 366 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $634 / $6,828
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Maintenance:$375
  • Taxes:$23,462
  • Year Built:1981
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 5, 2019
  • Sold Date: November 15, 2019
  • Days On Market:9

Description

Amazing two story home in Doral Estates, located in the heart of Trump National Doral golf courses, completely remodeled.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, OutdoorGrill
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Location

Similar Properties

10561 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11946906
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$3,460,000
10762 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011002
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,748,000
7541 Nw 97th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11956618
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,113 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,479,000
10381 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12014389
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,078 sqft
  • $527 / sqft
$2,150,000
8895 Nw 100th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004062
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,992 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$975,000
8925 Nw 99th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11926710
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,159 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$1,499,000
9980 Nw 74th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011639
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,624 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$1,650,000
10873 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12010059
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,450,000