Boulevard Heights Sec 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$207,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10772441
  • List Price: $229,000
  • Sold Price: $207,000
  • Living Area: 920 Ft² / 85 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $225 / $2,422
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,832
  • Year Built:1964
  • Listing Date:November 14, 2019
  • Sold Date: February 7, 2020
  • Days On Market:84

Description

Great starter home freshly painted outside, fully fenced yard newer wood privacy fence across the backyard with a shed and a mango, avocado and coconut trees. Screened porch, Central A/C, tile thru out the living area, nice size utility room with full size washer and dryer, new hot water heater, shutters, close to everything, shopping, highways and more!!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, StackedBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999