Griffing Biscayne Park Est 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$320,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10775349
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $347,500
  • Sold Price: $320,000
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$880
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:November 28, 2019
  • Sold Date: August 7, 2020
  • Days On Market:252

Description

Come discover this hidden gem in the heart of N. Miami. Single-family 3/2; new roof, central air, the third bedroom is a converted garage with a full bathroom; large backyard. Must see to appreciate!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ConvertibleBedroom, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Location

Similar Properties

511 Ne 131st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11994943
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 960 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$499,000
1100 Ne 110th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11933761
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,817 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$720,000
530 Ne 132nd Ter
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11931406
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,086 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$467,777
815 Ne 134th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$509,000
823 Ne 107th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009793
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,312 sqft
  • $838 / sqft
$1,100,000
1220 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12008014
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 840 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$449,000
12955 Ne 11th Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11982908
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$595,000
11504 Ne 6th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009743
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
$1,330,000