Doral Landings Townhomes 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$343,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10780563
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $358,000
  • Sold Price: $343,000
  • Living Area: 1571 Ft² / 146 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $218 / $2,350
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$250
  • Taxes:$5,000
  • Year Built:1998
  • Listing Date:December 5, 2019
  • Sold Date: February 28, 2020
  • Days On Market:84

Description

Great cozy home in a gated community at Doral Landings at Doral. Unit featuring 3 Bed/2 full bath, 1 half bath downstairs and additional office space. Renovated kitchen with new cabinets, washer & dryer in great condition, huge master bedroom with nice view to the park. Great TV Room next to the kitchen. Paved cute patio and accordion Shutters. Pool Area, mailbox, and playground for the kids. Amazing location, one block from the park "Trails and Tails Park", one mile away aprox from "Doral Meadows" park with soccer fields and baseball fields. Near A+ Schools. Minutes away from Turnpike & Palmetto. Ideal for a growing family seeking a safe and quiet neighborhood.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000