Doral Landings Townhomes 4 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$359,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10789795
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $369,000
  • Sold Price: $359,000
  • Living Area: 1904 Ft² / 177 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $189 / $2,030
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$268
  • Taxes:$5,199
  • Year Built:1997
  • Listing Date:December 19, 2019
  • Sold Date: March 20, 2020
  • Days On Market:91

Description

VERY NICE 2 STORY TOWNHOUSE, 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, 1 CAR GARAGE WITH AN ADDITIONAL SPACE ON THE DRIVEWAY FOR 2 MORE CARS, TILED AND WOOD FLOORS, CLOSE TO POOL, IN GOOD CONDITION. THE KITCHEN HAS BEEN TOTALLY REMODELED- GOOD LOCATION IN THE CORNER- GREAT GATED COMMUNITY WITH 24 HOURS SECURITY- CLOSE TO EVERYTHING: AIRPORT, SCHOOLS AND MALLS.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

10268 Nw 88th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11977033
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $387 / sqft
$680,000
10530 Nw 63rd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,862 sqft
  • $387 / sqft
$719,900
6400 Nw 105th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021529
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,317 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$920,000
11050 Nw 86th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11993685
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,277 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$690,000
4844 Nw 110th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021251
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,304 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$700,000
10824 Nw 51st Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12019750
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,267 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$825,000
7243 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12019265
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,043 sqft
  • $416 / sqft
$850,000
6681 Nw 104th Ave, Unit 6681
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021225
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,379 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$950,000