Sunrise Golf Village Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33322

$345,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10787518
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $350,000
  • Sold Price: $345,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,333
  • Year Built:1972
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 16, 2019
  • Sold Date: February 13, 2020
  • Days On Market:58

Description

Welcome Home! This 3 bedroom 2 bath is the ideal family home. Remodeled with built-in California closets and an updated kitchen with granite counter-tops and stainless steel appliances. Garage includes laundry space with updated appliances. Your family and loved ones will enjoy the spacious & well manicured backyard for family gatherings! All of this situated in a convenient, friendly neighborhood with close proximity to A+ schools, shopping, dining, entertainment & BB&T Arena where several events are held year round. Minutes away from the beach and I-595, Sawgrass & I-75. Bring your offers!

Features

• Equipment Appliances:SatelliteDish
  • Floor:Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters, TVAntenna
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
8941 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11979099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,818 sqft
  • $241 / sqft
$439,000
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500