Shenandoah Sec 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Davie, FL 33325

$405,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10803225
  • List Price: $419,900
  • Sold Price: $405,000
  • Living Area: 1801 Ft² / 167 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $225 / $2,421
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$80
  • Taxes:$3,292
  • Year Built:1990
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 20, 2020
  • Sold Date: May 18, 2020
  • Days On Market:118

Description

NEW ROOF JUST COMPLETED - IMMACULATE 3 2 1/2 TWO STORY HOME IN POPULAR SHENANDOAH - UPDATED KITCHEN WITH WHITE WOOD CABINETS, PULL OUT DRAWS, GLASS TILE BACKGROUND AND PANTRY - NEWER APPLIANCES WITH FOUR DOOR REFRIGERATOR - FAMILY ROOM - LAMINATE WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT FIRST FLOOR, STAIRWAY AND HALLWAY ON SECOND FLOOR - CARPET IN BEDROOMS - MASTER BEDROOM HAS A WALK IN CLOSET WITH CUSTOM BUILT INS - 16 x 18 COVERED SCREENED PATIO THAT IS GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING - PATIO OVERLOOKS FABULOUS WIDE WATER VIEW - ACCORDION SHUTTERS - NEWER SPRINKLER SYSTEM - NEW HURRICANE RATED GARAGE DOOR - LOW MAINTENANCE - NEAR SHOPPING, SCHOOLS AND HIGHWAYS

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, StackedBedrooms, UpperLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

1921 Sw 112th Ave
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11848015
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $583 / sqft
$990,000
1110 Cedar Creek Way
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11994828
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$685,000
901 Cumberland Ter
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12021974
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,281 sqft
  • $233 / sqft
$299,000
14146 S Cypress Cove Cir
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11846891
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,815 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$599,000
14630 Cedar Creek Pl
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12015517
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,801 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$775,000
13750 Green Cove Pl
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12013306
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$750,000
14734 Via Tivoli Ct
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11965030
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,486 sqft
  • $424 / sqft
$629,900
13950 Oak Ridge Dr
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12012109
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,819 sqft
  • $421 / sqft
$765,000