Rev Pl Miami Shores Sec 8 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10801458
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,999
  • Sold Price: $550,000
  • Living Area: 1517 Ft² / 141 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $363 / $3,903
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$6,876
  • Year Built:1949
  • Listing Date:January 23, 2020
  • Sold Date: June 2, 2020
  • Days On Market:130

Description

Warm and inviting Miami Shores home, East Of Biscayne Blvd and a block from the Bay. This 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Ranch Home sits in the middle of a quiet block under the cover of magnificent trees. 2Bed / 2 Bath on one side, the kitchen, family room and garage on the other, both surrounding a large and high-ceiling foyer. The house sits in the middle of a nice sized lot between a circular driveway and ample front yard, and a beautiful large backyard. The property has only had 2 owners and is a blank canvas for the homebuyer looking to move into the exclusive East side of Miami Shores and turning this Ranch home into his or her oasis.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, OutdoorGrill, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

820 Ne 83rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11931244
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,693 sqft
  • $923 / sqft
$2,485,000
8850 Ne 4th Ave
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11986863
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $696 / sqft
$950,000
830 Ne 72nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12012092
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,053 sqft
  • $1,187 / sqft
$1,250,000
655 Ne 82nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11964471
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 924 sqft
  • $665 / sqft
$614,000
634 Ne 72nd Ter
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12015124
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,530 sqft
  • $784 / sqft
$1,200,000
427 Grand Concourse
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12013276
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,029 sqft
  • $862 / sqft
$1,749,000
140 Ne 83rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11850750
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,232 sqft
  • $726 / sqft
$895,000
1183 Ne 88th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11993225
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $932 / sqft
$1,399,990