Monterra Plat 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Cooper City, FL 33024

$370,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10826375
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $395,000
  • Sold Price: $370,000
  • Living Area: 1334 Ft² / 124 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $277 / $2,985
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$110
  • Taxes:$7,410
  • Year Built:2013
  • Listing Date:March 2, 2020
  • Sold Date: April 24, 2020
  • Days On Market:52

Description

Located in desirable Cooper City, the exquisite neighborhood of Cascada Isle feature inspired 3 bedroom courtyard home with 2-car garages. Outside, these home feature Santa Barbara and Palm Beach-styled architecture, appointed with covered patio and balcony. Innovative interiors feature wide-open living space, spacious kitchen, generous bedrooms and luxurious baths. Cascada Isle offers residents exclusive use of a pool and cabana. Residents will also have access to Monterra's spectacular club and recreation facility, gym, pool, tennis, basketball, splash pad. Excellent A+ school district and near many parks for recreation!!!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

9715 Nw 23rd Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11838404
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,316 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$455,000
2360 Bayberry Dr, Unit 2360
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12005857
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$445,000
1541 Nw 92nd Ave, Unit 186
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000854
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,472 sqft
  • $245 / sqft
$360,000
4153 Cascada Cir
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11999453
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,770 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$600,000
1166 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11981671
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,584 sqft
  • $306 / sqft
$485,000
1064 Nw 97th Ave, Unit 219
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006154
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,331 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$509,000
1958 Nw 79th Way
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11935397
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,694 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$449,000
7659 N Stonecreek Cir
Davie, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12010671
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,475 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$479,000