Carll Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$391,500

Details

• MLS Number:A10831946
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $425,000
  • Sold Price: $391,500
  • Living Area: 1352 Ft² / 126 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $290 / $3,117
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,023
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:March 10, 2020
  • Sold Date: March 19, 2021
  • Days On Market:373

Description

Bright & spacious home with pool in the heart of Golden Glades. House was built in 1956, has over 2k Sq. Ft. of living space & sits on a 20,370 Sq. Ft. lot. Freshly painted, offers 1 car garage & laundry room. Tile floors throughout living area, kitchen & family room & wood floors in bedrooms. Kitchen has been completely redone with new white kitchen cabinets, white quartz tops & new stainless-steel appliances. Kitchen is partially open to the dining room & family room, perfect for entertaining. Family room offers exposed trusses & beautiful French doors leading to the tropical oasis. Backyard is the center of entertainment, offers pool, deck for grilling, lots of green space & side gate for boat/jet ski.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, FruitTrees

Location

Similar Properties

11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
430 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12012230
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,010 sqft
  • $446 / sqft
$450,000
1100 Ne 129th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017016
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,050 sqft
  • $224 / sqft
$459,900
11201 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11986903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,638 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$530,000
1440 Ne 148th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11996812
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$530,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900