Aventura Bay 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33160

$480,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10830665
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $480,000
  • Sold Price: $480,000
  • Living Area: 1840 Ft² / 171 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $261 / $2,808
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$799
  • Taxes:$4,838
  • Year Built:2002
  • Listing Date:March 13, 2020
  • Sold Date: May 1, 2020
  • Days On Market:48

Description

STUNNING MEDITERRANEAN STYLE TOWNHOUSE in UPSCALE AVENTURA BAY, Beautifully RENOVATED with MARBLE FLOORS in living areas and WOOD FLOORS in BEDROOMS. 16 Ft High Ceiling and Crown moldings throughout. The KITCHEN is fully renovated with QUARTZ countertop, STAINLESS STEEL appliances a dining area leading to a large AMAZING secluded PATIO. Master BEDROOM is X-Large with a BALCONY and all CLOSETS have CUSTOM BUILTINS! AVENTURA BAY by WILLIAMS ISLAND is a friendly private GUARDED COMMUNITY close to all: Fresh Market, Publix, Aventura Mall, A-Schools and so much more!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, BayWindow
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

3789 Ne 167th St, Unit 42
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11983688
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,570 sqft
  • $506 / sqft
$795,000
3506 Ne 166th St, Unit 4
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11993338
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,252 sqft
  • $522 / sqft
$1,175,000
16449 Ne 26th Ave, Unit 16
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12019049
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$699,000
2689 Ne 165th St, Unit 56
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967199
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$878,000
3726 Ne 166th St, Unit 116
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12009699
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,936 sqft
  • $486 / sqft
$940,000
16424 Ne 26th Ave, Unit 4
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11984405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$569,000
3601 Ne 168th St, Unit 108
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11994805
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$735,000
16465 Ne 26th Ave, Unit 18
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11988870
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$550,000