Doral Isles North Sec Two 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$325,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10833811
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $339,000
  • Sold Price: $325,000
  • Living Area: 1511 Ft² / 140 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $215 / $2,315
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$275
  • Taxes:$3,620
  • Year Built:2004
  • Listing Date:March 13, 2020
  • Sold Date: June 15, 2020
  • Days On Market:93

Description

BEAUTIFUL CORNER THREE BEDROOM TOWN HOME IN WINDWARD SUBDIVISION OF ISLANDS AT DORAL. ONE BEDROOM ON GROUND LEVEL. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, PORCELAIN FLOORING IN LIVING AREAS AND LAMINATE FLOORING ON STAIRS AND UPSTAIRS. BRAND NEW A/C UNIT, PROPERTY VERY WELL MAINTAINED. EASY TO SHOW.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

11479 Nw 60th Ter #373
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12015227
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$450,000
11541 Nw 68th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11940242
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,104 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$709,980
5769 Nw 99th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11968108
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$750,000
11440 Nw 75th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12001951
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,001 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$685,000
10026 Nw 52nd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11902370
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,748 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$619,900
10872 Nw 51st Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11998094
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,210 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$850,000
8755 Nw 102nd Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11998222
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,462 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$889,000
10352 Nw 46th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11996820
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,268 sqft
  • $595 / sqft
$1,350,000