North Miami 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$335,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10832995
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $337,500
  • Sold Price: $335,000
  • Living Area: 1482 Ft² / 138 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $226 / $2,433
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,218
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:March 19, 2020
  • Sold Date: April 30, 2020
  • Days On Market:41

Description

Pretty as a picture! Classic 1950's Miami home - with a Mid-Century Modern touch - featuring a foyer entrance. Comfortable floor plan with good 'flow'. Open living room and formal dining room and higher ceilings. Lots of windows providing natural light. Terrazzo floors throughout (currently covered w/linoleum and carpeting). A true 3 bedroom + 2 baths, with the master bedroom en suite! The separate laundry room is a plus! Large carport also is great to use for social gatherings as a patio. North East neighborhood, stable neighbors, low turn over. The back yard is fenced with room to play and entertain. Immaculately maintained by one owner for decades. Great opportunity to POLISH this JEWEL and ready for a new family to call 'HOME'.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting

Location

Similar Properties

10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989