Boulevard Heights Sec 8 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$287,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10860735
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $289,000
  • Sold Price: $287,000
  • Living Area: 1154 Ft² / 107 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $249 / $2,677
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,273
  • Year Built:1965
  • Listing Date:May 18, 2020
  • Sold Date: August 17, 2020
  • Days On Market:90

Description

***Beautifully Updated Home In Pembroke Pines*Tile In Living Areas*Pergo/Wood Floors In Bedrooms*Newer Roof*Remodeled Bath*Hurricane Impact Doors And Windows*Screened In Porch*Large Yard Great For Entertaining*Centrally Located Near Schools And Highways*A Must See*Sellers Very Motivated*Bring Your Buyers They Will Love This Home****

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence

Location

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000