North Shore Heights 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33168

$209,900

Details

• MLS Number:A10860556
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $209,900
  • Sold Price: $209,900
  • Living Area: 825 Ft² / 77 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $254 / $2,739
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,253
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:May 21, 2020
  • Sold Date: September 2, 2020
  • Days On Market:103

Description

Updated and freshly painted 2 bedroom,1 bath home . Tiled throughout, central air, granite counters and tile backsplash in kitchen. Features a huge fenced backyard, utility/laundry room and concrete driveway. Easy access downtown Miami, I-95 and major highways.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

305 Nw 111th St
Miami Shores, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12019470
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$549,900
172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $556 / sqft
$390,000
1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000