Las Brisas At Doral Condo 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$238,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10873839
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $251,000
  • Sold Price: $238,000
  • Living Area: 1370 Ft² / 127 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $174 / $1,870
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$340
  • Taxes:$3,653
  • Year Built:2000
  • Listing Date:June 10, 2020
  • Sold Date: June 26, 2020
  • Days On Market:15

Description

Investors Dream - Gorgeous, 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom Townhome in the prestigious Gated Community of Las Brisas in the highly desired Doral Area. Located in the best school district in Miami-Dade County. Close proximity to all major highways with easy access to Dade and Broward County. Very rare opportunity to purchase a unit in this Community. Unit is rented until August 2020 for $1,850/month. Buyer must honor current lease. Transferable Choice Home Warranty (Appliance maintenance contract) paid until March 2022.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:

Location

Similar Properties

7616 Nw 114th Path, Unit 7616
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12023533
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$570,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
10973 Nw 62nd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12018983
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$795,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10840 Nw 79th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11968630
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$575,000
3865 Estepona Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11940923
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $285 / sqft
$455,900
6416 Nw 102nd Ct, Unit 118
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11991444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,315 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$499,000
9955 Costa Del Sol Blvd, Unit H-108B
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11995509
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,712 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$629,000