Silver Shores Parcels H 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miramar, FL 33027

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10873314
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $450,000
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 2707 Ft² / 251 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $166 / $1,789
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$157
  • Taxes:$5,514
  • Year Built:1999
  • Listing Date:June 12, 2020
  • Sold Date: July 24, 2020
  • Days On Market:41

Description

This beautiful, spacious 4 bedrooms 4 bath Tri-Level home is located in the gated Silver Shores community. It features a large updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The kitchen opens to a large family room. The master suite has a sitting area, his and her walk-in closets, and separate his and her baths. A bedroom and full bath is located on the ground level. The entrance shows grand w/high vaulted ceilings. There's a large family room and a large pergola in the back for entertaining. There is room for a pool. The home has a large two-car garage and brick paver driveway. It is conveniently located near shopping venues, major highways, and transportation hubs. Silver Shores is a desirable community with many resort amenities and a low HOA fee of $157/mo

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:CeramicTile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster, StackedBedrooms, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

4980 Sw 137th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12016499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$710,000
3001 Sw 142nd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11874721
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,929 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$765,000
13247 Sw 26th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992476
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$950,000
1941 Sw 148th Way
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11998561
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,491 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$774,500
13020 Sw 17th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11935771
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,378 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$1,090,000
5265 Sw 171st Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11990598
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$990,000
15966 Sw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12007782
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,873 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$980,000
15241 Sw 51st St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11929105
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,608 sqft
  • $263 / sqft
$685,000