18 52 42 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$153,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1787686
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $154,000
  • Sold Price: $153,500
  • Living Area: 2268 Ft² / 211 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $68 / $729
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,523
  • Year Built:1966
  • Listing Date:May 15, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 9, 2013
  • Days On Market:54

Description

BIG HOUSE IN THE REMARKABLE NEIGHBORHOOD. SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO THIRD PARTY APPROVAL. BUYER SHALL PAY $550 SHORT SALE PROCESSING AND NEGOTIATION FEE AT CLOSING. THIS TRANSACTION MAY BE CLOSED BY SELLER CHOICE OF TITLE. CALL LISTING AGENT FOR ANY DETAILS.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Similar Properties

565 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12001786
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,629 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$624,995
1401 Ne 152nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11939387
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$529,000
1560 Ne 154th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12017380
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$475,000
111 Ne 175th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928004
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,968 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$640,000

North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$725,000
1379 Ne 177th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12014352
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,360 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$585,000
18151 Ne 9th Ct
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11903020
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,242 sqft
  • $648 / sqft
$805,100
15700 Ne 15th Pl
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11960272
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,349 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$500,000