Benport Sub 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$190,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1580267
  • List Price: $184,900
  • Sold Price: $190,000
  • Living Area: 2593 Ft² / 241 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $73 / $789
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,389
  • Year Built:1977
  • Listing Date:December 3, 2011
  • Sold Date: February 3, 2012
  • Days On Market:61

Description

Beautiful large home, freshly painted with new carpeting located blocks from Barry University. This huge home features a great family room and is on an oversized lot. There is a great family room located off the open kitchen along with a separate dining room and living room. The front has a circulr driveway and a nice large porch. There is also a 2 car garage. REO property. Offers responded to within 24 to 48 hours.

Features

• Floor:Carpet
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch

Similar Properties

1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
1075 Ne 120th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017931
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 816 sqft
  • $1,219 / sqft
$995,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
14441 S Biscayne River Rd
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12021832
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,640 sqft
  • $921 / sqft
$1,510,000